Azalea ‘Bloom a Thon Red’

$25.20

Botanical Name: Azalea Bloom-A-Thon® Red PP#21,562

Common Name: Bloom-a-Thon® Red Azalea PP#21,562

Bright red flowers bloom in April and again in summer and fall. Disease resistant and evergreen foliage. Best when grown in part sun to dappled shade.

Height:  3 – 5 ft;  Width: 3-4 ft

Partial shade/ Partial sun

Moist soil

3 gallon

 

Out of stock

SKU: J-015 Categories: , Tags: ,
UA-53249452-1