Camellia “Shishi”

$26.40

Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua ‘Shishi’ Gashira

Common Name: Camellia ‘Shishi’

Height: 4 – 5 ft; Width 6 – 8 ft.  Moderate grower.  

Prefers filtered sun.  Provide well-drained soil, rich in organic matter. Keep roots cool with a thick layer of mulch. Follow a regular watering schedule during the first growing season to establish a deep, extensive root system. Requires less water once established.

Sasanquas prefer partial shade, but established, well watered specimens will tolerate full sun.

Fall through winter flowering

3 gallon

Out of stock

UA-53249452-1