Crape Myrtle Enduring Summer

$40.00

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia

Common Name: Crape Myrtle Enduring Summer (White)

Height and Width: 4 to 5 Feet,

This tree grows best in full sun or partial sun.  It has a moderate growth rate with pure white flowers that appear in the summer and fall until frost.  Deep green foliage makes a perfect backdrop to these snowy flowers.

Crape Myrtles are easy to care for. They are drought tolerant once established and need little to no fertilizer. They are deer resistant. 

7 gallon

Out of stock

UA-53249452-1