‘Cherokee’ Dogwood

$38.40

Botanical Name: Cornus floridia ‘Cherokee’

Common Name: Cherokee Dogwood

Height: 15 – 20 ft; Width 20 – 25 ft.   Moderate grower.  Pyramidal shape.

Average water needs.

Attractive bark, pink to red flowers in the spring. Ornamental berries.

Watering_Can_5This is a deciduous woody plant which loses its leaves in the winter. By late September this plant may have brown or discolored leaves with some leaf loss. This is normal in the plant’s life cycle and not a sign of damage or an unhealthy plant. Even though this plant may not have green foliage, fall is still the best time of year to plant deciduous trees and shrubs.

7 gallon

Out of stock

SKU: H-027 Categories: , Tags: , , ,
UA-53249452-1