Dwarf Sabal Palm

$38.40

Botanical Name: Sabal Minor
Common Name: Sabal Palm, Dwarf Palmetto, Swamp Palmetto

Height: 6-8 ft

Native plant Sabal minor is ideal as an understory palm for larger trunking palms like the Windmill Palm (Trachycarpus fortunei) or the Sabal palmetto.  You can also use Sabal minor as a focal point or specimen planting or in groups to create the classic formal groupings often seen in the Deep South.

3-gallon

Out of stock

UA-53249452-1