Sale!

Eastern Redbud

$110.40 $80.00

Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis ‘Eastern’

Common Name: Redbud ‘Eastern

Height: 20 – 30 ft; Width 25 – 35 ft. 

This tree grows at a medium rate, with height increases of 13 – 24 inches per year

Full sun and partial shade are best for this tree, meaning it prefers a minimum of four hours of direct, unfiltered sunlight each day.

 

Customers are responsible for loading this tree themselves.

Out of stock

UA-53249452-1