Sale!

Forest Pansy Redbud

$110.40 $80.00

Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis ‘Forest Pansy’

Common Name: Redbud ‘Forest Pansy’

Height: 20 – 30 ft; Width 25 – 35 ft. Moderate grower.

Rosy pink blooms in April.  Prefers full sun to part shade.  Needs regular watering – weekly, or more often in extreme heat.

Watering_Can_5This is a deciduous woody plant which loses its leaves in the winter. By late September this plant may have brown or discolored leaves with some leaf loss. This is normal in the plant’s life cycle and not a sign of damage or an unhealthy plant. Even though this plant may not have green foliage, fall is still the best time of year to plant deciduous trees and shrubs.

15 gallon – Customer is repsonsible for loading this tree.

 

Out of stock

UA-53249452-1