Rose Mallow Hibiscus

$23.20

Botanical Name:  Hibiscus moscheutos

Common Name: Rosemallow Hibiscus

Height: 3-7 ft; Width: 3-4 ft

The hardy garden hibiscus are sun-loving native perennials with wonderful garden potential because of their huge flowers in a variety of bright colors. Perennial hibiscus has the largest flowers of any cold hardy garden plant.

Dark green foliage with numerous huge, 4-5″ flowers in pink, red and white shades

Out of stock

UA-53249452-1