‘Shades of Pink’ Viburnum

$20.00

Botanical Name: Viburnum tinus ‘Lisa Rosa’

Common Name: Shades of Pink Viburnum

Bright pink buds open to bluish pink flowers blooming in the Spring against shiny dark green leaves.

Shades of Pink has a mounding upright habit useful in a border or hedge. It is heat and drought tolerant

Height 2-3 ft; Width 2.5 – 3.5 ft

3-gallon

 

Out of stock

UA-53249452-1