Arborvitae ‘Thuja Green Giant’

$32.00

Botanical Name:  Thuja standishii x plicata ‘Green Giant’

Common Name: Arborvitae ‘Green Giant”

Full sun. Disease free.

Height: 30-50 ft; Width: 10-20 ft 

The ‘Green Giant’arborvitae is a large, vigorous, fast-growing evergreen—shooting up by as much as 3’ per year until maturity. No pests or disease problems. Good substitute for leyland Cypress.

7 gallon

Out of stock

SKU: W-010 Category: Tag:
UA-53249452-1