Abelia ‘Little Richard’

$11.50

Botanical Name: Abelia x grandiflora  ‘Little Richard’

Common Name: ‘Little Richard’ Abelia

Regular watering until established.

Height: 4 ft  Width 4 ft

Dense compact flowering shrub with white flowers

Drought tolerant evergreen

Full sun to partial shade. Fast growth rate.

3 gallon

 

Out of stock

Description

Abelia

Easy care.  Small, white fragrant flowers attract butterflies, bees and hummingbirds all summer. Glossy, vivid green foliage that turns tangerine-pink in fall. Best used for foundation planting under windows, the front of the shrub border or a low informal hedge plant. Prune Abelia in late winter  since Abelia blossoms on new wood.

deer resistant symbol 75x75 butterfly 75x62 bumble-bee 75x61 hummingbird 75x75rabbit resistant 75x73

 

You may also like…