Carolina Jessamine

$25.00

Genus Name: Gelsemium sempervirens ‘Pride of Augusta’ (‘Plena’) and rankanii

Common Name: Carolina Jessamine ‘Pride of Augusta’ and Rankins

Twining evergreen vine. Trellis or use as a ground cover.

Trumpet shaped, yellow double blooms from February thru April. Semi-evergreen vine great on fences or as a groundcover. Full sun to light shade.

Combo pot includes ‘Pride of Augusta’ and ‘Rankins’

3 gallon

 

Out of stock

You may also like…