Chokeberry

$22.00

Photo curtesy of Johnson Nursery Corp

 

12 in stock

Category:

Description

Common Name: Chokeberry – Aronia Ground Hug™

Botanical Name: Aronia melanocarpa ‘UCONNAM012’ PP31821

Light Exposure:  Full Sun -Partial Sun

Soil Moisture:

Mature Height: 8 – 14 inches

Mature Width: 36 inches

Salt Tolerance: Good

Highlights:  Attracts Bees, Butterflies, Hummingbirds, resists deer

Description:  For more information visit:

https://johnson-nursery.com/aronia-ground-hug/

Pot Size: 1 gallon