Lantana ‘Miss Huff’

$4.00

Genus Name:¬†Lantana camara ‘Miss Huff’
Common Name:¬†Lantana ‘Miss Huff’

Outstanding yellow, orange and pink flowers from early spring until frost.

Butterflies love it. Full sun to light shade. The hotter the weather the better and drought tolerant. Low salt tolerance.

Height: 4-5 ft.  Width: 4-5 ft.

One gallon size

Out of stock

Description

rabbit resistantdeer resistant symbolbutterflybumble-bee

A wonderfully free flowering Lantana whose clusters of flowers open yellow, fade to orange, coral, and finally pink and are born from summer to frost. An excellent choice for butterflies! Miss Huff Lantana comes highly recommended by Texas horticulturist and plantsman Greg Grant and is also a 2003 Georgia Gold Medal winner.

An excellent choice for mass and hillside plantings and patio containers. Showy orange and pink flowers cycle during the warm season. Evergreen in mild winter regions; treat as an annual in cold winter regions.

You may also like…